Shortlisted candidates for Dy. Manager, Finance and IT Technician for written exam.

State Trading Corporation of Bhutan Ltd is please to announce the shortlisted candidates for the post of  Dy. Manager, Finance and IT Technician. The written test for Dy. Manager, Finance will be conducted in Phuntsholing and written test for IT Technician will be conducted in Thimphu.

Details of exam hall and time:

For Dy. Manager, Finance

Exam Hall: Phuntsholing HSS, MPH

Time:9.30AM, Report at 9.15AM

For IT Technician

Exam Hall: NRDCL Hall, Thimphu

Time:9.30AM, Report at 9.15AM

Dy. Manager, Finance

Sl.# Name  CID No.
1 Jamyang Namgyel 10606000618
2 Tenzin Choden 10101000531
3 Rinchen Choda 11303003474
4 Pasang Tamang 11812000186
5 Tshering Chedup 11107005602
6 Manisha Khawas 11202004465
7 Hom Nath Dhakal 21204000099
8 Pema Chozom 12003001435
9 Lhasang Tamang 11308003226
10 Passang Tenzin Sherpa 10304002388
11 Tashi Dhendup 11505003714
12 Sangay Chedup 11508001294
13 Diwash Thapa 11203001799
14 Gaurab Chhetri 11301001812
15 Karma Yangdon 11102006691
16 Pema Choden 11913000441
17 Cheki Wangmo 11503001119
18 Bhagi Man Gurung 21811000361
19 Ratna Gurung 31309000346
20 Kinley Gyeltshen 11607000272
21 Tshering Phuntsho 10904003771
22 Karma Tenzin 11505002793
23 Sangay Chedup 11508001294
24 Kelzang Dema 10716002298
25 Chimmi Dema 10606000202
26 Yeshi Pelden 11410006184
27 Yeshi Wangchuk 11503001320
28 Ugyen 11605001377
29 Jigme Lhendup 10104000523
30 Pema Lhaden. 10902000363
31 Dechen Dema 11005000496

IT Technician

Sl No.
Name  CID
1 Phuntsho Wangmo 11502001251
2 Budhi Maya Subba 11811002878
3 Tandin Wangchuk 11516000641
4 Lingay Wangchuk 11101001067
5 Yeshi Dorji 11512000469
6 Kuencho Wangdi 10905004353
7 Kado 10208001528
8 Ugyen Tenzin 11601000939
9 Jas Mati Tamang 11215000179
10 Yeshi Wangmo 11503003586
11 Sonam Dorji 11106000277
12 Dhan Maya Mongar 11811002171
13 Dhan Singh Rai 21108000228
14 Rinchen Wangdi 10104001142
15 Gembo Dorji 11704003391
16 Sura Bir Chhetri 10211000854
17 Ugyen Namgyal 11510001941
18 Karma Deki 10601005228
19 Lha Dolma Tamang 20201000528
20 Parmila Ghalley 11215002443
21 Tshewang Tobgay 11107003296
22 Phurba Tenzin 10104002059
23 Tandin Lham 11410004475
24 Drupchu Zangmo 11512001981
25 Tshewang Jamtsho 11510003706
26 Karma Phuntsho 11214001831
27 Lham Dorji 11504000526
28 Kelzang Chhoden 11407000264
29 Suman Rai 11310000469
30 Ngawang Jamtsho 11503002445
31 Sonam Wangmo 11604001152
32 Yeshi Tshomo 11508002857
33 Karma Tenzin 10903002502
34 Ugyen Tenzin 11601000939
35 Dawa Tshering 10305002100
36 Jigme Namgyal 11515003630
37 GayserNamgay 11508004512
38 Indra Mani Suberi 11305001893
39 Tashi Chogyal 10102002689
40 Tashi Om 10801000609
41 Pema Selden 11104001802
42 Gokul Sunwar 11212001657
43 Jigme Tenzin 11501000771
44 Bikash Gurung 11309000494
45 Lhendup Gyeltshen 11608002760
46 Thinley Gyeltshen 11509002528
47 Kezang Choden 11102002594
48 Yangzom 11408000074
49 Cheki Dorji 10707001969
50 Moni Rai Ghallay 11303000330
51 Binod Lama Tamang 11308003342
52 Sonam Norbu 10903001255
53 Karma Dupchu 11604001693