Shortlisted applicants for various post.

State Trading Corporation of Bhutan Ltd is pleased to announce the shortlisted candidates for personal interview on 23rd November, 2017 at STCBL Head Office, Thimphu at 10.00AM.

All the shortlisted candidates are requested bring original documents.

             DRIVER
SI No. NAME CID NO
1 Dawa Tshering 10808000540
               MESSENGER
SI No. NAME CID NO
1 Namgay Zam 11001000146
2 Bhuma Devi Pokhrel 11308001890
3 Yonten Jamtsho 10701000153
4 Dawa Dorji 10302000262
5 Sonam Tobgay 10708001110
6 Khandu Wangmo 11602001827
 DISPATCHER CUM RECEPTIONIST
SI No. NAME CID NO
1 Sonam Zangmo 11602002729
2 Cheten Lhamo 11702001223
3 Sangay Choden 10901000312
4 Bina Kumari Lepcha 11205001572
5 Karma Dupchu 10902002066
6 Dawa Zangmo 11915001738
7 Chimi Dema 11104002675
8 Karma 10703000438
9 Pasam 10201001343
10 Deki Mo 11401001400
11 Kinzang Sherab 10907000885
12 Sonam Dema 10905002674
13 Leki Jamtsho 10903001335
14 Sonam Choki 10905002844
15 Choden 11003000486
16 Sonam pelden 11701002372
17 Kuenzang lhamo 11107004462
18 Sonam Tobgay 10708001110
19 Tshering Seldon 11902000678
20 Tashi Dorji 11606003135
              Security Guard
Sl No Name  CID No.
1 Jambay Dorji 11303003006
2 Ugyen Wangchuk 114510004179
3 Gembo 10310001228
4 Tashi Tshewang 10901000105
                   Janitor
Sl No Name  CID No.
1 Ugyen Tshomo 10905001851
2 Bir Maya Mongar 21307000128
3 Rinchen Choden 11101001439
4 Tshundu Choki 11101001477
5 Pema Choden 11502000047

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *